Jump to content
×
Are you looking for the BariatricPal Store? Go now!

Blog 295

Sign in to follow this  
  • entries
    70
  • comments
    205
  • views
    13,263

Blood Work Results

Sign in to follow this  
deedee

231 views

Finally had my blood work done this past week (had the order for the last 2 months, but I really hate needles) and the surgeon called to go over my results. I thought things would be much worse because I haven't been as good about taking my vitamins for the last month or so, but all my levels were normal except for Vitamin D.

 

Last time (November 09) my iron was a little low, bad cholesterol was high, vitamin d was high, and b12 was high. Now my vitamin d was too low (22), but still higher than last summer (18) before surgery.

 

As of today, I am recommitting to taking my vitamins daily. Still love this tool and am continue to happily maintain between 138-140 lbs.

Sign in to follow this  


1 Comment


Recommended Comments

Yay! I had my bloodwork done and he said everything was fine, trig were little high, but all others were fine and to keep on doing what I was doing. I am off PPI's totally and feeling fine.

Glad you are maintaining just fine!

Share this comment


Link to comment

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

PatchAid Vitamin Patches

×