Jump to content
×
Are you looking for the BariatricPal Store? Go now!

Recommended Posts

My Iron is at 35, normal is 50 - 170.

My Transferrin is at 8, normal is 20 -55

My kidney levels are high excpet my egfr which is low.

What are your thoughts? Haven't talked to the DR. yet.

Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recent Topics

  • Most popular:

  • Together, we have lost...
      lbs
    ×